More

Burton On Trent Golf Club

Mixed Open Am-Am Stableford

Friday 30th August 2019, White & Red Tees, Burton-on-Trent

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st David Leatt (8), Denise Leatt (21), Martin Allen (12) & Ajit Allen (17) 83
2nd Simon Lowe (5), Jo Norton (26), Steve Warner (8) & Rachael Warner (28) 76
3rd Jo Hardie (15), Robert Hardie (12), Jane Winn (22) & Tim Winn (13) 76
4th A T Tubb (8), P H Bartram (5), Lynne Bartram (14) & GILL TUBB (22) 75
5th Judy Matharu (17), Sarb Matharu (8), ANDRENA PORTER (11) & Malcolm Porter (11) 75
6th David Creek (16), Doug Poole (7), Mo Poole (6) & Marilyn Williams (19) 74
7th Margaret Wright (22), Di Horsley (19), Colin Horsley (17) & Tom Kirkpatrick (16) 74
8th JULIE GRIFFITHS (22), Mark Griffiths (11), S TRUEMAN (14) & Richard Trueman (13) 74
9th Sue Bennett (26), Adrian Bennett (22), Anthony Connor (20) & Doreen Connor (21) 74
10th Malcolm Brown (12), Sharon Brown (20), Linda Deeley (22) & Michael Deeley (14) 73
11th sharon scott (14), WAJAHAT HASSAN (14), PAULA BENNETT (22) & PAUL BENNETT (8) 72
12th Frances Wright (16), Ian Glover (5), Christine Hargreaves (5) & John Hargreaves (9) 72
13th Colin Rigby (9), Gail Lloyd (19), Clive Lloyd (14) & Jill Preece (14) 71
14th Glyn Bramley (10), Lynda Bramley (13), Darrell Price (11) & Kathryn Price (14) 71
15th Roland Marlow (15), Jim Field (14), Patricia Marlow (30) & Kathy Aucott (32) 70
16th Michael Whittingham (14), Susan Hamilton (25), Sandra Garrington (16) & Scott Muir (18) 70
17th Fiona Johnson (18), David Johnson (9), John Wright (14) & sue roberts (17) 69
18th Susan Doherty (13), Kevin Doherty (11), Steven Mitchell (8) & Mair Mitchell (18) 69
19th Deborah Reynolds (10), Mark Reynolds (4), Gill Ball (18) & Mike Ball (17) 68
20th Neil Tilley (16), Carol Whittingham (25), Gerri Ellam (18) & Paul Ellam (18) 67
21st Graham Cross (13), Valerie Cross (16), Michael Graham (16) & Glenyse Graham (22) 67
22nd Sheila Drummond (17), Nigel Stratford (14), terry bowles (22) & carol bowles (14) 66
23rd Tony Davis (12), Alan J Holmes (13), Barbara UPTON (18) & Nancy DAVIS (17) 65
24th Joanne Boyes (17), Andrew Boyes (13), Matthew Harrison (11) & Angela Harrison (17) 64
25th Andrew Stacey (18), Richard Burley (12), Jean Bingham (13) & Gill STACEY (22) 62
26th dave bradbury (11), carol Bradbury (19), Kelvin edwards (5) & Margaret Edwards (23) 62
27th Anne Bowns (17), Paul Bowns (20), Jenny Leech (15) & Robert Bray-Cotton (15) 58
28th ANN SHARP (22), Peter Sharp (18), LINDSEY OGLEY (22) & John Ogley (22) 54
29th Sheila Barrington (25), Richard Barrington (22), Garry Thurman (14) & Sue Thurman (17) 48


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.