(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | David Leatt (8), Denise Leatt (21), Martin Allen (12) & Ajit Allen (17) | 83 |
2nd | Simon Lowe (5), Jo Norton (26), Steve Warner (8) & Rachael Warner (28) | 76 |
3rd | Jo Hardie (15), Robert Hardie (12), Jane Winn (22) & Tim Winn (13) | 76 |
4th | Allan Tubb (8), Paul Bartram (5), Lynne Bartram (14) & Gill Tubb (22) | 75 |
5th | Judy Matharu (17), Sarb Matharu (8), ANDRENA PORTER (11) & Malcolm Porter (11) | 75 |
6th | David Creek (16), Doug Poole (7), Mo Poole (6) & Marilyn Williams (19) | 74 |
7th | Margaret Wright (22), Di Horsley (19), Colin Horsley (17) & Tom Kirkpatrick (16) | 74 |
8th | JULIE GRIFFITHS (22), Mark Griffiths (11), S TRUEMAN (14) & Richard Trueman (13) | 74 |
9th | Sue Bennett (26), Adrian Bennett (22), Anthony Connor (20) & Doreen Connor (21) | 74 |
10th | Malcolm Brown (12), Sharon Brown (20), Linda Deeley (22) & Michael Deeley (14) | 73 |
11th | sharon scott (14), WAJAHAT HASSAN (14), PAULA BENNETT (22) & PAUL BENNETT (8) | 72 |
12th | Frances Wright (16), Ian Glover (5), Christine Hargreaves (5) & John Hargreaves (9) | 72 |
13th | Colin Rigby (9), Gail Lloyd (19), Clive Lloyd (14) & Jill Preece (14) | 71 |
14th | Glyn Bramley (10), Lynda Bramley (13), Darrell Price (11) & Kathryn Price (14) | 71 |
15th | Roland Marlow (15), Roland Edward Marlow (14), Jim Field (30) & Pat Marlow (32) | 70 |
16th | Michael Whittingham (14), Susan Hamilton (25), Sandra Garrington (16) & Scott Muir (18) | 70 |
17th | Fiona Johnson (18), David Johnson (9), John Wright (14) & sue roberts (17) | 69 |
18th | Susan Doherty (13), Kevin Doherty (11), Steven Mitchell (8) & Mair Mitchell (18) | 69 |
19th | Deborah Reynolds (10), Mark Reynolds (4), Gill Ball (18) & Mike Ball (17) | 68 |
20th | Neil Tilley (16), Carol Whittingham (25), Gerri Ellam (18) & Paul Ellam (18) | 67 |
21st | Graham Cross (13), Valerie Cross (16), Michael Graham (16) & Glenyse Graham (22) | 67 |
22nd | Sheila Drummond (17), Nigel Stratford (14), terry bowles (22) & carol bowles (14) | 66 |
23rd | Tony Davis (12), Alan J Holmes (13), Barbara UPTON (18) & Nancy DAVIS (17) | 65 |
24th | Joanne Boyes (17), Andrew Boyes (13), Matthew Harrison (11) & Angela Harrison (17) | 64 |
25th | Andrew Stacey (18), Richard Burley (12), Jean Bingham (13) & Gill STACEY (22) | 62 |
26th | dave bradbury (11), carol Bradbury (19), Kelvin edwards (5) & Margaret Edwards (23) | 62 |
27th | Anne Bowns (17), Paul Bowns (20), Jenny Leech (15) & Robert Bray-Cotton (15) | 58 |
28th | ANN SHARP (22), Peter Sharp (18), LINDSEY OGLEY (22) & John Ogley (22) | 54 |
29th | Sheila Barrington (25), Richard Barrington (22), Garry Thurman (14) & Sue Thurman (17) | 48 |