More

Burton On Trent Golf Club

Seniors Open Am Am Stableford

Monday 17th July 2017, Yellow Tees, Burton-on-Trent

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Frederick Summers (8), Michael Warren (17), Stewart Fairweather (17) & Nick Rigby (9) 88
2nd Robert Homer (14), Chrisopher Bailey (12), T Seamark (8) & P Bailey (18) 86
3rd Charles William Baldwin (16), Edward Thomas Kerby (13), Mike Leech (15) & Graham Barton (5) 86
4th Barrie Webster (4), Geoff Tatton (5), Anthony Featherstone (9) & F.G. Wallington (5) 85
5th Peter Gilliver (12), Peter Butler (9), D Brotherhood (10) & Gary Burrows (8) 85
6th William Hall (16), Trevor Williams (14), Allan Ward (14) & Paul Marshall (18) 84
7th David Woodburn (11), Colin Mason (10), Don Strong (13) & Mike Garner (14) 83
8th Peter Priestley (15), Stuart Howard (18), Ian Salmon (17) & Nigel Cooper (14) 83
9th A T Tubb (7), P H Bartram (7), Les Hopewell (6) & Richard Pike (16) 83
10th D Colegate (8), D Moxon (12), John Summerson (11) & G Mappin (14) 83
11th Michael Ward (18), Martin Griffin (9), Mick Machin (18) & Martin Amour (18) 82
12th Stephen Booth (11), Anthony Barkway (18), Roger Saw (18) & Malcolm King (10) 82
13th M Wain (15), John A Lomas (16), Nev Salt (11) & Doug Thompson (14) 82
14th Michael Evans (15), Tony Dixon (18), Paul Harris (11) & Martin Tanner (11) 81
15th John French (16), David Williams (13), John Banton (16) & Peter Boyce (15) 81
16th Robert Brown (12), Gerry Wood-Wilson (9), Geoff Godsmark (8) & Ken Abbott (9) 81
17th Glyn Bramley (10), Adrian Pritchett (18), Geoffrey Bryant (13) & Alex Maitland (16) 81
18th Mick Thomas (14), Peter Watts (18), Harry Kershaw (11) & Brian Robertson (14) 80
19th David Lott (14), Ian Belcher (11), Paul C. Taylor (11) & Michael Lewis (8) 80
20th Philip Shelton (13), Raymond Ebberley (14), John Saville (17) & Gerald Paton (12) 79
21st J H CLARKE (16), W H FINNEY (18), J A Barratt (10) & S W BLUNT (12) 79
22nd M Heldreich (13), Liam Biggs (18), Trevor Pilkington (16) & Ron Metcalfe (5) 78
23rd Derek Westwood (18), mike dance (18), david goodwin (18) & Neil Ansell (16) 78
24th Alan Stebbings (18), Richard Tuckwell (16), Ray Holder (18) & Mick Royall (14) 77
25th John Watson (17), Arther Platter (15), Clive Smith (17) & Brian Hall (15) 77
26th W Davidson (18), Terence Bailey (14), Godfrey Payne (18) & Paul Harrison (12) 77
27th mel Whiteman (18), steve mitchell (8), Philip Gray (1) & Barry Selby (10) 76
28th Peter Thorpe (14), Roy Unwin (11), Roger Titterton (12) & Clive Patrick (5) 76
29th Roger Varley (17), Terry Thorpe (18), John Butlin (17) & Fred Johnson (18) 75
30th Timothy Worley (11), Phil Beswick (6), John Showell (14) & Geoff Brown (6) 75
31st Anthony Allsop (17), Alan Spencer (15), Michael Cart (14) & Andy Deane (13) 74
32nd R North (17), A Bosworth (14), R Finch (14) & Sam Mee (16) 74
33rd Simon Taylor (12), Keith Earl (8), Edward Lockwood (9) & Martin Hoole (8) 74
34th Leslie Whitehouse (16), B N Redrup (14), D Edwards (14) & J W Perrins (16) 74
35th Colin Quiller (18), Jeff Faulkner (12), Robert Tompkin (13) & Michael Clubley (14) 73
36th Gilbert Barnatt (17), Mick Loydall (9), John Pollard (14) & John Harrad (18) 72
37th Howard D Walker (18), F Barry Tapping (18), Barrie Roughton (18) & Ron H Fleetwood (14) 70
38th David Ellis (13), Les Spencer (18), Peter Shakespear (12) & Richard A Wiltshire (12) 70
39th John Tipper (18), Graham Willdig (18), Paul Groves (18) & Terry Anderton (14) 70
40th Derek Leivers (16), Terry Shilton (18), Charles Sindall (18) & Graham Allwood (18) 68
41st R.H JOINER (15), P NORTHALL (16), J HILLIAR (18) & Michael Rowley (18) 67
42nd Stewart Whitehead (14), Steve Evans (14), Mr. Steve Cockayne (5) & Mr. M. Cockayne (10) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.